ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving from Dakar(Senegal)IMO: 9218208
OSTEND 28/09/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’52.21” N, 10°5’29.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 172° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 03:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 03:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCCastellon
2018 February 1st, 18:00:33 UTCEs Cas
2018 January 25th, 02:00:37 UTCPt Fdf
2018 January 21st, 16:00:39 UTCPt Lei
2018 January 10th, 20:00:46 UTCEs Cas
2017 December 28th, 19:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 24th, 16:00:37 UTCOran
2017 November 15th, 08:00:56 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!