ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. STRALSUND - IMO 9194866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:E.R. STRALSUNDAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9194866Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tg Poseidon
IMO:9194866
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016775
Callsign:D5ES9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Napier (Until 2009 Jul 02)
- E.r.stralsund (Until 2004 Dec 07)
- Indamex Tuticorin (Until 2004 Oct 11)
- E.r.stralsund (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Mendoza (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- E.r.stralsund (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. STRALSUND
© Ivan Meshkov
E.R. STRALSUND
© Viktor
E.R. STRALSUND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!