ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CLIPPER - IMO 9106936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:LYS CLIPPERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:July 24, 2005IMO:9106936Hits:1,190
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LYS CLIPPER | Königsförde/Kiel-Canal 24.07.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9106936 | Call Sign: V2AG6 | Class: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 2.456 | NT 1.369 | dwt 3.706 | grain 4.650 cbm | bale 4.612 cbm |
Loa 87,99 m | Br. 12,80 m | Draught 5,50 m | depth 7,10 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG – 1.500 kW | 11,7 kn |
built Slovenske Lodenice A/S, Komarno/Slovakia – No. 2923 | Keellaying 10.05.1994 – Launching 06.12.1994 – Completion 12/1994 |
Owner: MS ‘APOLLO’ Elbe Trans Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg |
Manager: Elbe Trans Schiffahrts GmbH, Hamburg
Former names:
MERLE (2006-xxxx)
LYS CLIPPER (1995-2006)
APOLLO (1994-1995)

Vessel Identification
Name:Merle
IMO:9106936
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338780
Callsign:UBOK4
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2006 Mar)
- Apollo (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERLE
© har
MERLE
© har
merle
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!