ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Rafael A - IMO 7926928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Saint Rafael AAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926928Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1980 - IMO : 7926928 - Flag : Cyprus
In Bayonne (France) 04/08/2004. Owner : LYDIA MAR SHIPPING CO. S.A (At this date)
The vessel is leaving Bayonne after loading 14500 tons of solid sulfur.
New name of the vessel since 2007-03-19 : ANNA A
philippe-ships
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Star
IMO:7926928
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341834000
Callsign:V4LP
Former name(s):
- Anna A (Until 2010 May)
- Saint Rafael A (Until 2007 Mar)
- Hatemi 8 (Until 2000 Mar)
- Diana Island (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,575 tons
Summer DWT:16,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT RAFAEL A
© Philippe LAUGA
Saint Rafael A
© Philippe LAUGA
SAINT RAFAEL A
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!