ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANI - IMO 9014640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:ANIAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014640Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANI : Ex Names : CIMPIA TURZII/REGULUS/CIMPIA TURZII/TRINITY/VANITY
Flag : Romania - IMO : 9014640 - Built in 1990 - Length (OA) : 130.66 - Beam : 17.7 - Speed : 12.
In Bayonne (France) January 2005. "Ani", helped by the tug "Balea".
New name of the vessel since 2006-09-25 : DANIELA
www.philippe-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniella
IMO:9014640
Former name(s):
- Ani (Until 2006 Aug)
- Vanity (Until 2001 Jan)
- Trinity (Until 1999 May)
- Cimpia Turzii (Until 1995 Dec)
- Regulus (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cimpia Turzii (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIMPIA TURZII
© Frits Olinga
CIMPIA TURZII
© Frits Olinga
ANI
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!