ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTSEA - IMO 8813623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:EASTSEAAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:8813623Hits:941
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sky
IMO:8813623
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440097000
Callsign:DSRO7
Former name(s):
- Damaco Francia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Nova Francia (Until 2008 Aug)
- East Sea (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ice Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Amber Atlantic (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,476 tons
Summer DWT:6,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE SEA
© har
ICE SEA
© har
Damaco Francia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!