ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noordzee kanaal, 24.8.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’5.41” N, 6°42’57.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 193° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Farsund
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 15:00:20 UTCFarsund
2017 July 17th, 07:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 14th, 06:45:33 UTCFarsund
2017 July 13th, 06:00:29 UTCKragero
2017 July 10th, 07:30:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 6th, 06:45:09 UTCFarsund
2017 July 3rd, 22:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2017 June 25th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 23rd, 06:45:35 UTCFarsund
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!