ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Sea - IMO 9074793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Royal SeaAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074793Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, March 28, 2005 - vessel loading for Mexican ports | gen.cargo | IMO 9074793 | flag:Panama/Panama | GT 25.676 | dwt 42.529 | loa 184,93 m | beam 30,50 m | draft 11,54 m | built 1995 | Owner: Global Sea SA | Manager/Operator: Elimra Shipping & Trading | VESSEL NOW SAILING AS "THOR ENDEAVOUR", NEW OWNER : THORESEN SHIPPING, BANGKOK/THAILAND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Endeavour
IMO:9074793
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567343576
Callsign:9V9629
Former name(s):
- Royal Sea (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sanko Resource (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’29.38” N, 122°13’56.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang Vietnam
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 16:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 May 8th, 16:00:22 UTCLuanjiakouchina
2018 April 4th, 00:00:40 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 June 6th, 02:00:41 UTCJp Sgm
2017 May 12th, 21:00:47 UTCUs Sea
2017 May 12th, 18:00:36 UTCUs Pdx
2017 April 26th, 13:00:41 UTCJp Chb
2017 March 11th, 06:00:42 UTCPa Ctb
2017 February 24th, 12:00:33 UTCUs Msy
2017 February 13th, 18:00:38 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!