ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

You King - IMO 7927532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:You KingAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7927532Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 16, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 7927532 | flag: Hongkong/Hongkong | GT 12.995 | dwt 18.332 | loa 162,44 m | beam 22,51 m | draft 9,51 | built 1981 | Owner: Tai King Maritime | Manager/Operator: Great Circle Shipping, Bangkok/Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Qiang Ii
IMO:7927532
Former name(s):
- Sukru Deniz (Until 2007 Jul)
- Patricio Murphy (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,995 tons
Summer DWT:18,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIO MURPHY
© Mike Griffiths
Patricio Murphy
© Frits Olinga
PATRICIO MURPHY
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
German Symcha on Aug 17, 2015 00:12 (1 year ago)
I was embarked on this ship . 1982-90 PATRICIO MURPHY into regular service of general cargo in containers from South America to Europe. Buenos Aires-Santos - Rio de Janeiro - Salvador Bahia - -Tilbury Le Havre-Rotterdam - Hamburg - Bremen -Helsinsky-Leningrado-Bilbao.
1990-95 Buenos Aires -South Africa-Indonesia-Taiwan-Phillipines-Japon-Hong Kong-Korea- Chile.
1995 arrest in Singapore for sale
All 21 argentinian crew
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 18, 2006 14:56 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 7927532
Call sign: VRXC4
Ex-names: Patricio Murphy (Argentina); Sukru Deniz (Turkey)
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: AFNE - Astilleros y Fabricas Navales del Estado S.A. (Rio Santiago Shipbuilding) - Ensenada, Buenos Aires (Argentina) in 1981 - www.astilleroriosantiago.com
DWT: 18.332 tons
Observations: capacity for 579 TEU´s

regards, Rogério
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!