Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Meezan - IMO 7360801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Iran MeezanAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Bremen, July 09, 2005 - vessel short time before leaving to Persian Gulf | gen.cargo | IMO 7360801 | flag: Iran/Bandas Abbas | GT 9.888 | dwt 16.265 | loa 147,79 m | beam 21,14 m | draft 9,26 m | built 1975 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL).
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Meezan
Former name(s):
- Arya Soroosh (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,888 tons
Summer DWT:16,265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Iran Meezan
© Fernando Casañez
Iran Meezan
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!