ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ALICE - IMO 8700993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THOR ALICEAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700993Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Roberto Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 04/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gullaas
IMO:8700993
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258326000
Callsign:LAMS
Former name(s):
- Solfjord (Until 2014 Mar)
- Thor Alice (Until 2007 Apr)
- Southern Amedee (Until 1997 Jan)
- Thor Alice (Until 1996)
- Alice Riis (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,218 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°29’37.99” N, 12°5’21.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Roest
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 09:00:18 UTCRoest
2018 January 15th, 06:00:40 UTCTraena
2018 January 12th, 14:45:45 UTCNoume
2018 January 12th, 12:30:50 UTCNoago
2018 January 9th, 11:00:03 UTCNoeyd
2017 December 29th, 08:00:21 UTCNoksu
2017 December 27th, 08:00:30 UTCNossj
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:11 UTCNoksu
2017 December 16th, 03:30:35 UTCKristiansund Base
2017 November 7th, 08:15:53 UTCNoksu
More Of This Ship
Gullaas
© Trygve Eriksen
Gullaas
© Trygve Eriksen
GULLAAS
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!