ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC PIONEER - IMO 8610916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VOC PIONEERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8610916Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Roberto Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 28/05/2005

IMO Added 8610916
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Nicos
IMO:8610916
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314015000
Callsign:8PLN
Former name(s):
- Marabou (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Voc Pioneer (Until 2008 Sep)
- Pendrecht (Until 2004 Jun)
- Vitkovice (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,128 tons
Summer DWT:40,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARABOU
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARABOU
© Jerzy Rakowski
MARABOU
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!