ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic Swan - Swan Line

IMO:9315020
Call sign:MGKJ4
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:United Kingdom
Built:2004

At Terneuzen 13/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’50.59” N, 21°25’54.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 58° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled = Firau
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 16:00:26 UTCRukro=ruled
2018 June 13th, 17:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 8th, 19:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 March 8th, 19:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 11:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 14th, 20:00:32 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 February 8th, 19:00:08 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg Via Noh
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!