ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP NAVIGATOR - IMO 8413289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CP NAVIGATORAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413289Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CP Navigator

IMO:8413289
Call sign:WGMJ
Gross tonnage:39132
Flag:USA
Built:1987

CP Navigator since 08-08-2005
Ex-Name:
Lykes Navigator (2000)

At Terneuzen, Western Scheldt 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly 3
IMO:8413289
Former name(s):
- Oslo Express (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cp Navigator (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lykes Navigator (Until 2005 Jul)
- Almeira Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- Almeria Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- President Buchanan (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYKES NAVIGATOR
© Sierras
OSLO EXPRESS
© har
OSLO EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!