ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BALBOA - IMO 9152466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UBC BALBOAAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152466Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
UBC Balboa

IMO:9152466
Call sign:P3MG7
Gross tonnage:14661
Flag:Cyprus
Built:1997
Ex-Name:
UBC Balboa (2001)
Brooknes (2000)

Flushing at Terneuzen 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Balboa
IMO:9152466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212363000
Callsign:P3MG7
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2014 Apr 09)
- Ubc Balboa (Until 2014 Jan)
- Bahia (Until 2014 Jan 15)
- Ubc Balboa (Until 2013 Jul)
- Brooknes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Ocean Giant (Until 1998 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,661 tons
Summer DWT:23,484 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’50.97” N, 79°56’54.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 336° (340°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:57 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2018 April 26th, 11:00:20 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 18th, 08:00:03 UTCBahia De Las Minas
2018 April 5th, 06:00:44 UTCCartagena
2018 January 12th, 23:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2017 September 7th, 06:00:57 UTCHavana , Cuba
2017 July 28th, 06:00:50 UTCTianjin
2017 June 24th, 12:00:17 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 18th, 13:30:28 UTCChiang Jiang Kuo
2017 May 16th, 23:30:33 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
UBC Balboa
© Maik R.
UBC BALBOA
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC BALBOA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!