ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CHAGRES - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CCNI CHAGRESAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Chagres

IMO:9131204
Call sign:A8AX3
Gross tonnage:28148
Flag:Liberia
Built:1998

Flushing at Terneuzen, Western Scheldt 04/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’41.46” N, 121°9’28.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 304° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Zhou
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 09:00:42 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 June 17th, 06:00:36 UTCFu Qing
2017 June 13th, 06:00:13 UTCDa Lian
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 May 29th, 10:00:39 UTCDa Lian
2017 May 20th, 20:00:58 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 May 19th, 10:00:28 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 May 14th, 03:00:53 UTCDa Lian
2017 May 5th, 16:30:13 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 May 4th, 05:00:14 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
OLGA & ANNA RICKMERS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!