ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDI L - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ADDI LAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139323Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Addi l.
Amsterdam Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°26’58.74” N, 6°5’2.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 205° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Malo
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 21:00:22 UTCSaint Malo
2018 April 15th, 13:00:16 UTCSaint Malo
2018 April 11th, 10:00:21 UTCBayonne
2018 April 7th, 02:00:37 UTCLapallice
2018 March 27th, 10:00:20 UTCAgadir
2018 March 20th, 08:00:46 UTCBordeaux
2018 February 15th, 16:00:59 UTCRavenna
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCTeignmouth
2018 January 31st, 07:00:49 UTCPortland
2018 January 27th, 18:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!