ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ramco Star - IMO 7406825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Ramco StarAdded:Aug 29, 2010
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:7406825Hits:4,450
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ramco Star ex Ocean Star ex Norindo Sun.
Built 1975.
Gdynia 2010-08-13.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentinel Star
IMO:7406825
Flag:U.k. International Register
MMSI:235107829
Callsign:2HZG3
Former name(s):
- Ramco Star (Until 2014 Feb)
- Ocean Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Norindo Sun (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’21.4” N, 7°45’42.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Kristianrund
Arrival:30th Jun 2019
14:30:12 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 23:59:02 UTCKjerringvaag
2018 June 27th, 06:00:33 UTCKsu
2017 December 1st, 07:00:47 UTCSlottholman
2017 October 25th, 18:00:51 UTCHestvika
2017 October 14th, 20:00:19 UTCKsu
2017 October 8th, 20:30:49 UTCFetten
2017 September 28th, 10:00:25 UTCKristiansund
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:48 UTCSandholman
2017 September 18th, 18:00:27 UTCKristiansund
2017 September 10th, 01:30:41 UTCHestvika
More Of This Ship
Lerow Star
© Gerolf Drebes
SENTINEL STAR
© George58
LEROW STAR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!