ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KARMOY - IMO 8804531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GREEN KARMOYAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804531Hits:751
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
- departing New Bedford,MA just past the hurricane barrier ballast for the Atlantic, 9-13-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Karmoy
IMO:8804531
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009400
Callsign:C6XH2
Former name(s):
- Arctic Ice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Green Karmoy (Until 2001 Sep)
- Wisida Arctic (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Belinda (Until 1996 Jun)
- Erikson Arctic (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’41.11” N, 79°47’17.15” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Pan Can
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 12:00:44 UTCPan Can
2018 May 20th, 08:00:42 UTCPancan
2017 December 31st, 22:00:59 UTCMalta
2017 December 12th, 13:00:26 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 4th, 13:00:18 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:12 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 15th, 15:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 13th, 22:00:44 UTCSkagen
2017 October 14th, 06:00:31 UTCGdynia
2017 October 3rd, 19:15:02 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Green Karmoy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 30, 2005 23:28 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Matt
Groet
Willem Johan
Michel Gosselin on Sep 29, 2005 16:54 (12 years ago)
matt, pretty good picture. what's reefer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!