ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE DESGAGNES - IMO 5133979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CATHERINE DESGAGNESAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5133979Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CATHERINE DESGAGNES's passing through homer dridge on her way upbound to lock 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Desgagnes
IMO:5133979
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001203
Callsign:VOWN
Former name(s):
- Thorold (Until 1985)
- Gosforth (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,675 tons
Summer DWT:8,395 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’37.46” N, 29°17’48.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 273°
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:25th May 2017
18:30:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 18:30:07 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
Catherine Desgagnés
© Jens Naldal
CATHERINE III
© Marc Boucher
CATHERINE DESGAGNES
© Hubert Desgagnés
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!