ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL BARCELONA - IMO 9228514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:CSCL BARCELONAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228514Hits:639
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Container ship CSCL BARCELONA (built in 2001 in Gdynia Shipyard,Poland, approx. 2700teu, owned by KG Projex) seen here on sea trials on 22nd June 2001 on Bay of Gdańsk, offshore Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonny
IMO:9228514
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304529000
Callsign:V2OH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Barcelona (Until 2009 Jun 10)
- Bonny (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONNY
© lappino
BONNY
© Gordon Allfrey
BONNY
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!