ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Har Boker - IMO 5335802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Har BokerAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5335802Hits:886
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Har Boker loading fruit at Hobart's Macquarie 2 wharf April 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Elina
IMO:5335802
Former name(s):
- Azaguie (Until 1980)
- Har Boker (Until 1973)
- Pacific Arrow (Until 1967)
- Southpole (Until 1966)
- South Pole (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,708 tons
Summer DWT:5,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELINA
© frtrfred
HAR BOKER
© GORDON DALZELL
Azaguie
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 29, 2005 10:37 (11 years ago)
Interesting photo, nice atmosphere.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!