ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Origo - IMO 5180295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:OrigoAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5180295Hits:584
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Ålesund - 28 september 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Origo
IMO:5180295
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265339000
Callsign:SMYR
Former name(s):
- Kalmar (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’39.38” N, 11°57’18.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 231° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Goteburg
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:29 UTCLindholmen
2018 October 11th, 13:00:54 UTCGoteburg
2018 October 11th, 13:00:47 UTCGoteburg
2018 October 11th, 13:00:30 UTCGoteburg !arine.se
2018 October 11th, 13:00:26 UTCGoteburg !or
2018 October 11th, 13:00:05 UTCGoteburg
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:57 UTCSkagen
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:35 UTCSkagen #
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCSkagen
2017 November 20th, 15:30:31 UTCLindholmemmn
More Of This Ship
Origo
© Gerolf Drebes
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!