ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:opi [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:774
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 28-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°23’20.58” N, 16°11’44.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 185° (186°)
Destination:
Location:La Palma
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 07:00:46 UTCLa Palma
2016 December 3rd, 07:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 22nd, 07:00:32 UTCLa Palma
2016 November 21st, 07:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 12th, 07:00:18 UTCCasablanca
2016 November 10th, 05:45:43 UTCLisbon
2016 October 31st, 07:00:52 UTCMonaco
2016 October 30th, 11:00:04 UTCPortoferraio^2c Elb
2016 October 28th, 05:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 22nd, 02:30:42 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Marcus-S
BRAEMAR
© samtmendher
BRAEMAR
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!