ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 247 - IMO 8728048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 247Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728048Hits:1,305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt 247 or Volgo-Balt-247
Istanbul 15.07.2005
IMO No: 8728048
built by Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva,Komarno,Slovakia.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Dune 2
IMO:8728048
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376593000
Callsign:J8B3720
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 247 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’35.94” N, 15°55’22.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 72° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Roo
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 17:00:49 UTCEe Roo
2018 January 11th, 10:00:02 UTCDe Wis
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCDe Lbe
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:52 UTCLv Lpx
2017 December 19th, 12:00:43 UTCDe Lbe
2017 December 16th, 12:00:39 UTCEe Roo
2017 December 12th, 20:00:25 UTCDe Wis
2017 December 5th, 12:00:15 UTCRu Lom
2017 November 29th, 22:00:26 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 17th, 09:00:00 UTCDe Lbe
More Of This Ship
DUNE 2
© miraflores
DUNE 2
© Jens Boldt
DUNE 2 & ALAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!