ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN MAERSK - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ceri Jones [View profile]Title:GUDRUN MAERSKAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322877Hits:3,150
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FELIXSTOWE
IMO number : 9302877
Name of ship : GUDRUN MAERSK
Call Sign : OYAU2
Gross tonnage : 97933
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’12.49” N, 104°2’45.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:E.s.p Anchorage A
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:55 UTCVn Sgn
2017 August 10th, 14:00:00 UTCPusan
2017 August 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCVnhph
2017 July 30th, 05:30:30 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 July 24th, 20:00:45 UTCTw Kao
2017 July 9th, 02:00:11 UTCMy Pkl
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:26 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 18th, 00:30:52 UTCMy Pkl
2017 June 5th, 04:00:11 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:13 UTCVn Hpn
More Of This Ship
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Christian H. Bargisen on Jan 13, 2006 08:26 (11 years ago)
It's either GUDRUN MAERSK or GRETE MAERSK
as those two were the only two delivered when the pic was uploaded.
Gudrun delivered june 9. 2005 and grete in august 2005.
Paul J. Gallie on Nov 24, 2005 06:42 (11 years ago)
Ceri,

Zooming in on the name it could be the GERTRUDE MAERSK. What date was the pic taken?

Cheers,
Paul
rd77 on Sep 29, 2005 13:10 (11 years ago)
this is one of Maersk's latest ships from their Odense Lindoe yard, probably GERTRUD MAERSK.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!