ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 8935457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8935457Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo in port of Bejaia Algeria, July 2005 ;)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:8935457
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446370
Callsign:UDTU
Former name(s):
- Sky Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Peleduy (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’44.63” N, 36°28’0.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 16:00:49 UTCSamsun
2017 October 5th, 23:00:15 UTCAzov
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:03 UTCIzmir
2017 August 29th, 12:00:07 UTCBandirma
2017 August 20th, 10:00:03 UTCAzov
2017 August 8th, 09:00:04 UTCBandirma
2017 July 24th, 08:00:36 UTCRostov
2017 July 6th, 23:00:55 UTCMersin
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 May 26th, 18:00:16 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND
© Brian Brady
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulça
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!