ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNDREAM - IMO 7005190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUNDREAMAdded:Dec 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7005190Hits:875
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in August 2002. IMO 7005190. Ex-SONG OF NORWAY 1970-1997. Details HERE.

Renamed DREAM PRINCESS in January 2004, DREAM in June 2006, CLIPPER PEARL in December 2007, CLIPPER PACIFIC in May 2008, FESTIVAL in July 2009, OCEAN PEARL in November 2009 and FORMOSA QUEEN in April 2012

*Arrived for demolition in China in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosa Queen
IMO:7005190
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2012 Jun)
- Festival (Until 2009 Dec)
- Clipper Pacific (Until 2009 Jun)
- Clipper Pearl (Until 2008 Apr)
- Dream (Until 2007 Dec)
- Dream Princess (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sundream (Until 2004 Oct)
- Song Of Norway (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,945 tons
Summer DWT:4,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONG OF NORWAY
© simonwp
DREAM
© GEORGE GBIDIS
OCEAN PEARL
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!