ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EARL W. OGLEBAY - IMO 7366398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ronnie Eavis [View profile]Title:EARL W. OGLEBAYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7366398Hits:740
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
ADMIN SG : no data 2011-02-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Manitowoc
IMO:7366398
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367341010
Callsign:WDE3569
Former name(s):
- Earl W. (Until 2008 Mar 20)
- Earl W.oglebay (Until 2007 Mar 27)
- Paul Thayer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,639 tons
Summer DWT:19,800 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’47.09” N, 83°26’37.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 148° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Marquette
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 08:00:18 UTCMarquette
2017 December 17th, 12:00:48 UTCGreen Bay
2017 December 13th, 15:00:08 UTCCleveland Ch67
2017 December 11th, 05:00:47 UTCCharlevoix
2017 December 11th, 05:00:35 UTCPt Inland
2017 December 5th, 08:00:38 UTCAlpena
2017 November 25th, 06:00:42 UTCCleveland Ch67
2017 November 11th, 14:30:16 UTCCharlevoix
2017 November 8th, 00:30:37 UTCGreen Bay
2017 October 27th, 15:00:34 UTCGoderich
More Of This Ship
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
MANITOWOC
© Sam Draye
MANITOWOC
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:45 (12 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Cleveland,OH (USA)
Call Sign: WZE7718
IMO: 7366398
Ex-names: Paul Thayer
Built by: American Shipbuilding Co. - Lorain, OH (USA) in 1973
Type: Bulk Cargo Carrier, Self-discharging, Laker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!