ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN HENRY JACKMAN - IMO 8006323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ronnie Eavis [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN HENRY JACKMANAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8006323Hits:660
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.henry Jackman
IMO:8006323
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001803
Callsign:VCTV
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,698 tons
Summer DWT:32,254 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sault Sainte Marie
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°1’17.19” N, 91°35’13.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Bowmanville 80a
Arrival:28th Dec 2016
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 14:00:54 UTCBowmanville 80a
2016 November 30th, 14:00:08 UTCBowmanville 80a
2016 November 18th, 06:00:12 UTCDetroit Ch80a
2016 November 13th, 06:00:11 UTCCedarville 80 A
2016 November 10th, 18:00:57 UTCMilwaukee Ch. 80a
2016 November 6th, 18:00:24 UTCMilwaukee Jones 80 A
2016 April 16th, 17:00:47 UTCChicago Midwest 80 A
2016 April 14th, 18:00:25 UTCSombra 80 A
2015 November 4th, 14:00:07 UTCStoneport
2015 October 31st, 23:00:29 UTCBurns Harbour Ind.
More Of This Ship
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Sam Draye
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Sam Draye
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:52 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Sault Sainte Marie,ON (Canada)
Call Sign: VCTV
IMO: 8006323
Ex-names: Lake Wabush
Built by: Collingwood Shipyards Ltd. - Collingwood,ON (Canada) in 1981
Type: Bulk Cargo Carrier, Self-discharging, Laker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Lanaud on Sep 29, 2005 16:42 (11 years ago)
Seems to be Capt. Henry Jackman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!