ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A'ROSA BLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:A'ROSA BLUAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:712
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hernesaari, Helsinki in August 2002. IMO 8521220. Ex-CROWN PRINCESS 1990-2002.

Transferred from Seetours to Aida Cruises in December 2004 and renamed AIDAblu, moved from UK registry to Italian already a month earlier.

*Renamed OCEAN VILLAGE TWO in April 2007 and PACIFIC JEWEL in November 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’42.84” S, 144°55’49.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Port Chalmers
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
19:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 19:00:24 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 February 7th, 14:30:19 UTCStewart Island
2018 February 6th, 21:00:07 UTCFjordland
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:21 UTCMelbourne
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:40 UTCBurnie
2018 January 24th, 01:00:20 UTCMelbourne
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:07 UTCNoumea
2017 December 26th, 17:00:36 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 20th, 18:30:57 UTCTangalooma
2017 December 18th, 20:15:37 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Ocean Village Two
© Dennis Mortimer
Ocean Village Two
© Dennis Mortimer
Ocean Village Two
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!