ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER RANGER - IMO 9244075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:CLIPPER RANGERAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244075Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, April 04, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 9244075 | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 12.900 | dwt 20.200 | loa 154,75 m | beam 23,70 m | draft 9,00 m | dob 2002 | Owner: Ranger Shipping, Humlebaek/Denmark | Manager/Operator: Clipper Denmark A/S, Humlebaek/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andermatt
IMO:9244075
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269684000
Callsign:HBLZ
Former name(s):
- Clipper Ranger (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,002 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°36’22.32” N, 5°48’15.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 308° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bordeaux
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
12:30:42 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 12:30:42 UTCFr Bordeaux
2018 March 29th, 00:00:51 UTCEs Avs
2017 December 15th, 10:00:20 UTCDakar
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCLa Pallice
2017 November 24th, 23:59:54 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 1st, 23:00:18 UTCGhent
2017 October 25th, 12:00:23 UTCRu Arh
2017 October 13th, 22:20:52 UTCGb Fal
2017 October 5th, 22:20:57 UTCEs Sdr
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:52 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
ANDERMATT
© Eugene Iron
ANDERMATT
© Eugene Iron
ANDERMATT
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!