ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAPLA - IMO 8502078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RAPLAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502078Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 09, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 8502078 | ex-NUEVITAS, ex-KAPITAN CHMUTO | flag: St. V. & Gr./Kingstown | GT 6.395 | dwt 7.148 | loa 131,60 m | beam 19,40 m | draft 7,40 m | dob 1991 | Owner: Moondale Enterprises, Tallinn/Estonia | Manager/Operator: Siland Ltd., Tallinn/Estonia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapla
IMO:8502078
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377454000
Callsign:J8B2793
Former name(s):
- E.karakaya (Until 2013 Aug)
- Rapla (Until 2013 May)
- Nuevitas (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kapitan Chmutov (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E KARAKAYA
© bs1mrc
E KARAKAYA
© bs1mrc
E KARAKAYA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!