ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORLANDO II - IMO 7524299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ORLANDO IIAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7524299Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
a special gift to tanker and orlando. Tanker told me, that this ship was built as Valya Kurakina. Orlando completed the other names: Turaida, Triptolemos, Sunmar, Keneta and Prams Kunti.
Seen 01.11.03 in Arica (Chile) on a very hot and sunny Day. The people there told me, that there ws no rain in the last 100(!) years.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cerro Alegre
IMO:7524299
Former name(s):
- Orlando Ii (Until 2010 Jun)
- Prams Kunti (Until 2002 Aug)
- Keneta (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kenata (Until 1997)
- Sunmar (Until 1996)
- Triptolemos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Turaida (Until 1995)
- Valya Kurakina (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!