ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEE MAY - IMO 7015274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC MEE MAYAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:September 29, 2005IMO:7015274Hits:667
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Antwerp 29-09-2005
Imo 7015274
Gross tonnage: 16670
length 181,44m
breath 27,89m
draught 10,591m
speed 20,5 kn
Type of ship: Container Ship 951 TEU
Year of build: 1970
Flag: Panama
ex names: 1979 Erlangen- 1981 Erlangen Express- 1982 Incotrans Progress- 1986 Erlangen Express
- 1994 Mee May- recent: MSC Mee May
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mee May
IMO:7015274
Former name(s):
- Mee May (Until 1994)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Progress (Until 1982)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1981)
- Erlangen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERLANGEN
© Mike Griffiths
ERLANGEN EXPRESS
© simonwp
ERLANGEN EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!