Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Trader - IMO 7352311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:General TraderAdded:Sep 29, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
- preparing to load in Providence,RI, 9-21-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- General Trader (Until 2005 Nov)
- Genoa Trident (Until 1996 Jan)
- San Felice (Until 1995 Sep)
- Timur Light (Until 1991 Dec)
- Freedom C (Until 1989)
- Grain Star (Until 1988)
- Mabuhay (Until 1986)
- Sunosaki Maru (Until 1985)
- Oslo Venture (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,143 tons
Summer DWT:64,568 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General Trader
© Nate
General Trader
© Nate
General Trader
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 19:19 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nuku'alofa (Tonga)
Call Sign: A3BC7
IMO: 7352311
Ex-names: Oslo Venture; Sunosaki Maru; Mabuhay; Grain Star; Tai Yung; Timur Light; Freedom C.; San Felice; Genoa Trident
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Maizuru Works, Maizuru (Japan) in 1974
Type: Bulk Carrier

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!