ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC SKY - IMO 9111242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARCTIC SKYAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111242Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arctic Sky leaving Antwerp Harbour (08-02-2005).
imo: 9111242
build: 1996
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Millennium Dragon (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Sky
IMO:9111242
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572710210
Callsign:T2QW4
Former name(s):
- Millennium Dragon (Until 2003 Oct)
- Luis Aboitiz (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,249 tons
Summer DWT:7,239 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC SKY
© Aleksi Lindström
ARCTIC SKY
© Aleksi Lindström
ARCTIC SKY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!