ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9251846
Call sign: A8AT7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2002
Length: 199.85 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.50 m
gross tonnage: 25587 ton
Nrt: 12454 ton
deadweight: 33940 ton
Capacity: 2462 teu
Reefer capacity: 440 teu
Speed: 21.5 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 28/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’19.08” N, 103°47’9.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
23:30:11 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 23:30:50 UTCSingapore
2017 December 12th, 18:00:44 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 11th, 13:30:17 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 October 31st, 12:00:05 UTCGuangzhou Cosco Dock
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 25th, 01:00:15 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 20th, 18:00:16 UTCLaem Chambang
2017 July 17th, 16:00:10 UTCSingapore
2017 June 7th, 07:00:05 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 28th, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!