ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korean Amethyst - IMO 7700611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Korean AmethystAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700611Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Korean Amethyst reg Inchon at Sydney 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Joy
IMO:7700611
Former name(s):
- Korean Amethyst (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,715 tons
Summer DWT:18,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantis Joy
© Frits Olinga
Atlantis Joy
© Frits Olinga
Korean Amethyst
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
KINGYUEN on Jul 10, 2011 22:19 (5 years ago)
THIS SHIP IS VERY LIKE "CHEUNG SON",16785DWT,LOA:146m,BUILT:1977 JAPAN,FLAG:PANAMA.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!