ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANESS - IMO 8416786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ORANESSAdded:Sep 03, 2010
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:8416786Hits:480
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
ORANESS inbound to Lagerhaus Lübeck, 02/09/2010
ex FLAGSHIP I -1985, ELISA VON BARSSEL -01/1986, FLAGSHIP I 12/1986, LIA VENTURA -1987, INISHEER -1995, DUNKERQUE EXPRESS -1999, INISHEER -2002
IMO 8416786
built 1984 by Tille Scheepsbouw, Kootstertille - yard no.: 246
GT 1804, NT 950, DWT 2586
length 78,63m, breadth 12,7, draft 4,68m, speed 12 knots
Flag: Denmark, port of reg.: Svendborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Oraness
IMO:8416786
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220018000
Callsign:OWAB2
Former name(s):
- Inisheer (Until 2002 Jan)
- Dunkerque Express (Until 1999 Jan)
- Inisheer (Until 1995 Jan)
- Lia Ventura (Until 1988 Jan)
- Flagship I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Elisa Von Barssel (Until 1985 Jan)
- Dunkerque Express (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,804 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’40.79” N, 4°36’47.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:26th May 2019
22:01:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:06 UTCMalmoe
2018 September 10th, 08:00:10 UTCGrenaa
2018 September 9th, 03:00:18 UTCSkagen
2018 September 1st, 18:00:00 UTCFoynes
2018 August 28th, 18:00:54 UTCWemeldinge
2018 August 26th, 20:00:34 UTCHull
2018 August 25th, 03:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 22:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 20:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 11:00:27 UTCPurfleet
More Of This Ship
ORANESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Oraness
© Frits Olinga
Oraness
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!