ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda Kosan - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Linda KosanAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:451
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Linda Kosan-Sigas Kosan

IMO:9034511
Call sign:VSTI5
Gross tonnage:2223
Flag:Isle of Man
Built:1992

At Terneuzen 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°37’27.91” N, 0°43’45.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 23:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2016 December 1st, 23:00:25 UTCFor Orders
2016 November 30th, 05:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 26th, 04:00:12 UTCGonfreville
2016 November 24th, 00:01:42 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 23rd, 13:00:38 UTCImmingham Uk
2016 November 21st, 13:00:19 UTCGonfreville
2016 November 19th, 04:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 17th, 14:00:45 UTCGonfreville
2016 November 7th, 00:30:09 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!