ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goodwood - IMO 9133707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GoodwoodAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133707Hits:500
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Goodwood

IMO:9133707
Call sign:S6PO
Gross tonnage:4484
Flag:Singapore
Built:1996

At Terneuzen, Western Scheldt 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Grendon
IMO:9133707
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309232000
Callsign:C6WM4
Former name(s):
- Goodwood (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,243 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’48.48” N, 103°55’30.36” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Al Gas,s'pore
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 21:00:06 UTCAl Gas,s'pore
2017 September 4th, 20:00:09 UTCMongla,bangladesh
2017 August 30th, 12:00:01 UTCNipha,indonesia
2017 August 12th, 03:00:03 UTCNipa,indonesia
2017 May 16th, 20:00:27 UTCKaohs,taiwan
2017 April 18th, 23:00:33 UTCNipah
2017 April 1st, 09:00:02 UTCSingapore
2016 March 30th, 22:00:57 UTCHaiphong
2016 March 16th, 19:00:41 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
GRENDON
© miraflores
GRENDON
© miraflores
GRENDON
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!