ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMAS SPIRIT - IMO 9186651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BAHAMAS SPIRITAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186651Hits:1,565
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Bahamas Spirit

IMO:9186651
Call sign:C6FQ5
Gross tonnage:57947
Flag:Bahamas
Built:1998
Ex-Names:
Bahamas Spirit (26-06-2001)
Sanko Trader (2000)

On the Western Scheldt in Terneuzen 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahamas Spirit
IMO:9186651
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092559
Callsign:D5FQ7
Former name(s):
- Sanko Trader (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,947 tons
Summer DWT:107,261 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’38.69” N, 103°54’45.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 174° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Spore_aepa
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
00:01:14 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 23:30:34 UTCAepa
2017 August 4th, 08:45:26 UTCSpore Pebgc
2017 August 1st, 15:00:15 UTCSingapore
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:08 UTCZhoushan
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 26th, 11:00:29 UTCHuizhou
2017 June 19th, 07:00:13 UTCSpore
2017 June 18th, 21:00:57 UTCAepa
2017 June 17th, 00:01:34 UTCSpore Pebgc
2017 April 25th, 01:00:26 UTCNipa
More Of This Ship
BAHAMAS SPIRIT
© lappino
Bahamas Spirit
© Sierras
BAHAMAS SPIRIT
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!