ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ISTANBUL - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:NORMED ISTANBULAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142564Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Istanbul (Delfzijl)

IMO:9142564
Call sign:PDHZ
Gross tonnage:6540
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1998
Ex-Name:Marneborg

At Terneuzen passing dredger Antigoon 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’11.32” N, 9°29’39.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Dik
Arrival:4th May 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2018 May 4th, 04:00:25 UTCTr Dik
2018 April 15th, 07:00:46 UTCRu Led
2018 April 12th, 13:00:15 UTCFi Ktk
2018 April 12th, 13:00:06 UTCRu Led
2018 April 7th, 20:00:01 UTCFi Kem
2018 April 7th, 01:00:55 UTCFi Ktk
2018 March 25th, 10:00:04 UTCFr Coz
2018 March 24th, 01:00:43 UTCIt Liv
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:57 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!