ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vera

IMO:9129471
Call sign:DGSV
Gross tonnage:3999
Flag:Germany
Built:1996
Ex-Names:
Vera (2005)
P&O Nedlloyd Finland (2002)
Vera (2000)

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 29/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’40.72” N, 15°55’5.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.5kts, 105°
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 00:00:30 UTCIzmir
2018 June 5th, 12:00:10 UTCSagunto
2018 May 23rd, 20:30:00 UTCYumurtalik
2018 May 5th, 15:00:05 UTCSoussa
2018 April 8th, 17:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 22:00:32 UTCGabes
2018 March 16th, 09:00:55 UTCItea
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 1st, 10:00:12 UTCRavenna
2018 January 8th, 23:00:25 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
NABIHA
© Dick Gorter
NABIHA
© Dick Gorter
NABIHA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!