ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTER - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:SCOTERAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At anchor on a very very windy day in Montreal on Sept 29 2005


IMO Added 8101941
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:25 (7 years ago)
Type/class: Dobrush type - bulk carrier with container capacity
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 07, 2005 03:00 (11 years ago)
Hey, this one if fantastic 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 15:19 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: ELBF3
Call Sign: ELBF3
IMO: 8101941
Ex-names: Peonia
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai in 1983
Type: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Lanaud on Sep 30, 2005 11:41 (11 years ago)
Thanks. Light was scarce. Photoshop helped to lighten that one up a little.

Fingers were cold for the first time too. Brrrr
Dean Porter on Sep 30, 2005 09:50 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot Lanaud.
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:23 (11 years ago)
awesome pic, great light angle and all. id always just miss this one when she was on the lakes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!