ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCATAN - IMO 9146819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:YUCATANAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146819Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
May 29, 2004 (SATURDAY) @11:36 am
“YUCATAN”
ex-Golden Laker , REGISTERED MONROVIA, LIBERIA, IMO # 9146819 EXITING # 4 , SAILING DOWNBOUND
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Neptune
IMO:9146819
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012063
Callsign:A8DF7
Former name(s):
- Yucatan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Golden Laker (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!