ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBRO - IMO 8307686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BARBROAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307686Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2007 08 12, below lock 8 in Port Colborne while transiting downbound Welland canal.IMO number : 8307686/Name of ship : BARBRO/Call Sign : 9HVE8/Gross tonnage : 17879/Type of ship : Bulk Carrier/Year of build : 1985/Flag : Malta/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-04-02/Ship manager FRANCO NAVIERA 225-227, Kifisias Avenue, Kifisia, Athens GREECE/ISM Manager:FRANCO NAVIERA 225-227, Kifisias Avenue, Kifisia, Athens GREECE/Registered owner:BLUE BIRD SHIPMANAGEMENT CO MALTA/Previous name:ALAM SEJAHTERA 2000-05-12 LRF.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbro
IMO:8307686
Former name(s):
- Alam Sejahtera (Until 2007 Feb 07)
- Olympic Dignity (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Nikolay Fokin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!