ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 05 26.BRIGHT LAKER is transiting downbound Welland Canal; her position is between lock # 2 and lock # 1.BRIGHT LAKER-Vessel particulars/ IMO:9228265/Call sign:H3VY/Type:Bulk Carrier/ DWT:30778/DOB:2001 03/ Flag: Panama/ Length:185.00/Width:23.600.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’38.28” N, 33°24’41.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 10:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 August 9th, 02:00:19 UTCPort Said
2017 July 23rd, 22:01:56 UTCBremen
2017 July 18th, 13:00:30 UTCOrder
2017 July 11th, 17:00:30 UTCBelfast
2017 June 28th, 16:00:53 UTCMontreal
2017 May 28th, 10:00:31 UTCSorel
2017 April 17th, 13:00:19 UTCRavenna
2017 April 10th, 06:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 23rd, 04:00:01 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
FEARLESS
© Marc Boucher
FEARLESS
© Marc Boucher
FEARLESS
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!