ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:PETROLIA DESGAGNESAdded:Mar 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7382976Hits:735
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PETROLIA DESGAGNES's finished being raised in lock 4 & ready to go upbound into lock 5
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Apr 10, 2006 22:36 (10 years ago)
thanks, lanaud
Michel Gosselin on Mar 02, 2006 21:37 (10 years ago)
merci beaucoup pour le compliment, robert. seul les ecluses ont des grillages. pour nos protection?. pour la plupart du canal on peux approcher tres pres des bateaux.
Lanaud on Mar 02, 2006 04:12 (10 years ago)
Ça arrive ici aussi.... C'est à croire que nos appareils sont aussi nocifs qu'un bazooka... :-?
Robert Fournier on Mar 02, 2006 04:10 (10 years ago)
Bonjour,Michel

Superbe photo,bien prise,super angle!!!!mais quel dommage d'être derrière des grillages pour prendre des photos.
Sur DUNKERQUE,je suis obligé de faire attention aux gendarmes sur des sites interdit.(port a proximité de la centrale nucléaire,plan vigipirate .....).

Salutations de FRANCE
Robert
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 14:48 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! Her sister ship, the ALAMOA (Rio de Janeiro), that me and others Brazilian shiplovers posted photos here too, still working/sailing here in Brazil, is a really small beautiful design tanker!

Port of Registry: Quebec,QC (Canada)
Call Sign: VOSF
IMO: 7382976
Ex-names: Joravn; Lido; Ek-Sky
Built by: Ankerlokken Verft Glommen AS - Fredrikstad - Oct/1975
Sisters ships: Alamoa (IMO:7521895 - Brasil); Stream (IMO:7382990 - Panama)
Type: Chemical Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Michel Gosselin on Sep 30, 2005 12:52 (11 years ago)
there a steep incline that goes up to lock 6 & that where shot the picture from, matt
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:12 (11 years ago)
amazing pic, thats a tough lock to shoot from. im not sure how you managed to get up so high unless your 8 foot tall. cause the cars on that road go incredibly too fast to get close to the road.
Lanaud on Sep 30, 2005 02:50 (11 years ago)
Nice angle Michel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!